Products

  • TONKA BEANS OIL AND POWDER

    Native to South America, particularly Brazil, Venezuela and Guyana, Dipteryx odorata (Cumaru or Tonka bean) is believed to have magical powers. Tribal people make herbal…

  • UNGURAHUA OIL

    Ungurahua (Oenocarpus Bataua), also known as ungurahui, grows wild in tropical areas of Central America and the Amazon. The palm, which can reach 82 feet high…

  • PRACAXI OIL

    Growing throughout northern Brazilian Amazon, Guyana, Trinidad, and some regions of Central America, this medium size tree can be found in flooded areas bearing half-moon…

  • MANGO BUTTER

    Ubá mango (Mangifera indica) has excellent flavor qualities and a tasty, yellow and succulent pulp and grows wild in Minas Gerais state. The fruits that…

  • SAPOTE MAMEY OIL

    The sapote, or mamey tree which frequently reach 60 to 100m, belongs to the family Sapotaceae with about 1,250 species distributed worldwide. It is found…

  • GUAVA SEEDS OIL

    Cultivated and distributed by humans and birds for centuries, the guava fruit place of origin is uncertain, but it is believed to be an area…

  • MACAUBA OIL

    Native to Cerrado in Brazil, the Macaúba (Acrocomia aculeata) has been one of the most studied palm trees in Brazil because it is considered as…

  • GREEN COFFEE OIL

    Green Coffee Oil is becoming increasingly popular in the cosmetics industry due to its high level of a powerful antioxidant called chlorogenic acid, significant amounts…

  • BARU OIL

    Analyses carried out by the Adolfo Lutz Institute in São Paulo and the State University of Campinas (Unicamp) have shown the seeds of Dipteryx alata(…

  • CUPUACU BUTTER

    The Theobroma grandiflorum (cupuacu), a typical tree of the Amazon region, is considered one of the best and most promising fruit trees of the Amazon.…

  • BURITI OIL

    Mauritia Flexuosa, or more commonly known as the buriti palm tree can be found from the Brazilian Amazon to Cerrado. The Palm tree grows in…

  • BABASSU OIL

    Similar to coconut oil but with much more emollient properties, Babassu Oil or Babassu butter is solid at room temperature. Babassu oil or butter is…

  • ACAI OIL

    The (E. oleracea) Açaí is a palm tree which grows 15 to 25 meters in height, often taking 4-5 years to start producing the edible…

  • PEQUI OIL

    Pequi (Caryocar brasiliense) is a native fruit of the Brazilian Cerrado growing wild in most states from south to north of Brazil. The “pequizeiro” (Pequi…

  • ANDIROBA OIL

    Andiroba Oil is renowned for its anti-inflammatory properties. Andiroba Carrier Oil can be used to promote circulation of blood in the skin and to help…